Privacy Policy

Privacy statement of Exposure Systems Nederland BV established and domiciled in Elst, registered under number 66237645 at the Chamber of Commerce in Gelderland.

Exposure Systems Nederland BV collects various data when using the website https://www.exposure-systems.com and during the registration or registration process. The main thing is that Exposure Systems Nederland BV handles the privacy of users properly and carefully. This Privacy Statement explains in detail how Exposure Systems Nederland BV handles the Privacy of Users. 

Personal data.
What are personal data? Personal data are data that a natural person can identify. A person is identifiable if directly or indirectly the identity of the person can be determined reasonably, without disproportionate effort. Direct identifying information is for example name, address and date of birth. Data that cannot be traced to an individual directly, but with the help of other data, are also covered by the concept of personal data. An IP address can for instance be considered here.

Collect personal data.
During the registration process for requesting an offer or placing an order, you will be asked to enter your personal details.

After registration, we save the personal data you have provided via the user name you have chosen. We ask you to fill in the following information:

o your name

o your email address

o your telephone number

 

Purpose process personal data.
Your personal data can be processed for the following purposes:

o Managing your registration. We keep your data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time;

o Making deliveries and orders of our products and services;

o The collection of claims by third parties;

o Taking care of the transport of goods to be delivered;

o Treating disputes;

o If you have given your unambiguous consent, the data will be processed to inform you about products, services and actions in the broadest sense of the word of Exposure Systems Nederland BV.

 

Your personal data can also be processed when this is justified:

o In the interest of the security of the State;

o To prevent, detect and prosecute offenses;

o For important economic and financial interests of the State and other public bodies;

o To protect the rights and freedoms of others;

o To monitor the compliance with legal requirements set for the investigation and prosecution of criminal offenses or for weighty economic and financial interests of the State and other public bodies.

 

Storage period
Your personal data will not be stored for longer than is necessary for the purpose for which we collect or process the data. Your personal data will not be stored for longer than two years, unless it is necessary to keep your data for longer in order to comply with a legal obligation to retain Exposure Systems Nederland BV.

 

Recipients of your data
Your personal data will be provided by us to the following categories of recipients:

o Those who are in charge of or necessarily involved in the execution of the agreement.

o Those who are in charge of or necessarily involved in communicating with the user.

o Others, if the user has unambiguously granted permission for the data processing.

o Others, if the data processing is necessary for the fulfillment of a statutory duty by Exposure Systems Nederland BV;

o Others, if the data are (exclusively) processed for statistical or historical purposes.

The data provided to these recipients will be deleted at the request of the user or at the latest one year after the relationship between Exposure Systems Nederland BV and these recipients has been broken.

 

Transfer to other countries.
Your personal data will not be transferred to countries outside Europe.

 

Resistance and correction.
You can object free of charge to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes and without having to give a reason for this by sending an e-mail to info@exposure-systems.com Nederland BV

Exposure Systems Nederland BV will terminate the use on first request. In all other cases you can object to the processing in connection with special personal circumstances by sending an e-mail to info@exposure-systems.com Nederland BV

Exposure Systems Nederland BV will assess whether the opposition is justified within four weeks of receiving the objection. In that case, Exposure Systems Nederland BV will terminate the processing. For an opposition that is unfounded, Exposure Systems Nederland BV may charge a fee set out in 'Decree on the reimbursement of costs of the person concerned' 'Wbp' '.

If your personal details are not correct, you can request Exposure Systems Nederland BV to correct your personal data by sending an e-mail to info@exposure-systems.com

 Exposure Systems Nederland BV will inform you by e-mail within four weeks to what extent it can comply with the correction request. Correction will take place if the personal data are factually incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant for the purpose for which they are processed or otherwise processed in violation of a prescription of the '' Wbp '' or another law.

 

Security of personal data
Exposure Systems Nederland BV has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures according to standards of technology to prevent loss of data or unlawful processing.

 

Cookies
Exposure Systems Nederland BV can use cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your (mobile) equipment and in which information is stored about your use of the website. Exposure Systems Nederland BV also uses cookies to store personal data when you use the website. Most browsers will offer you the possibility to refuse the use of cookies or to ask you for permission each time a server wishes to place a cookie on your computer. If you do not allow the placement of cookies, this may affect the user friendliness of the website, or it may be that some parts of the site are not accessible to you.

 

Change Privacy statement
It is possible that changes are made to this Privacy Statement. This Privacy Policy is published on the website www.exposure-systems.com. This version is from April 28, 2018.

TOP